The Stratos IV Team

The 2018-2019 team consists of both part-time and full-time engineers, all studying at the Delft University of Technology. Full-time positions include the general management, department chiefs and department lead engineers.

General Management

Eoghan Gilleran

Eoghan Gilleran

Team Manager
Daan van Heteren

Daan van Heteren

Process Manager
Klaas Burger

Klaas Burger

Operations, Acquisition and Finance Manager
Krijn de Kievit

Krijn de Kievit

Chief Engineer

Department Chiefs

Zoë Dickert

Zoë Dickert

Chief Propulsion
Berend van Leengoed

Berend van Leengoed

Chief Structures
Simon Verkleij

Simon Verkleij

Chief Electronics
Dániel Tóth

Dániel Tóth

Chief Simulations
Jur Mijjer

Jur Mijjer

Chief Business Team
Francesca van Marion

Francesca van Marion

Joint Chief Recovery
Nathaniel P. Stebbins Dahl

Nathaniel P. Stebbins Dahl

Joint Chief Recovery
Tim van der Horst

Tim van der Horst

Chief Tower

Full-time Engineers

Rolf Wubben

Rolf Wubben

Lead Propulsion Engineer
Arthur Thiam

Arthur Thiam

Lead Propulsion Engineer
Bart Kevers

Bart Kevers

Lead Structural Engineer
Steven Verwer

Steven Verwer

Lead Structural Engineer
Niels Fakkel

Niels Fakkel

Lead Electronics Engineer

Business Department

Gavin Sun

Gavin Sun

Business team
Mohammad Fazaeli

Mohammad Fazaeli

Business team
Lukas Ciunaitis

Lukas Ciunaitis

Business team

Propulsion Department

Bo Bakker

Bo Bakker

Propulsion Engineer
Ji Hwan Hwang

Ji Hwan Hwang

Propulsion Engineer
Eliisabet Jahilo

Eliisabet Jahilo

Propulsion Engineer
Lasse Landergren

Lasse Landergren

Propulsion Engineer
Dmitrij Mordasov

Dmitrij Mordasov

Propulsion Engineer
Ernst Olberts

Ernst Olberts

Propulsion Engineer
Adriaan Smit

Adriaan Smit

Propulsion Engineer
Dion van Strydonck

Dion van Strydonck

Propulsion Engineer
Luca Trotta

Luca Trotta

Propulsion Engineer
Sanjay Vermani

Sanjay Vermani

Propulsion Engineer
Maxi Gallbrecht

Maxi Gallbrecht

Propulsion Engineer

Structures Department

Dimitris Apostolidis

Dimitris Apostolidis

Stuctural Engineer
Vinicius Santos Costa

Vinicius Santos Costa

Structural Engineer
Weronika Dziarnowska

Weronika Dziarnowska

Structural Engineer
Gabriel Garcia Aparicio

Gabriel Garcia Aparicio

Structural Engineer
Anish Jadoenathmisier

Anish Jadoenathmisier

Structural Engineer
Kevin Krüger

Kevin Krüger

Structural Engineer
Diego Lukens

Diego Lukens

Structural Engineer
Guillermo Presa Magriña

Guillermo Presa Magriña

Structural Engineer
Timo van Meerschalkerweerd

Timo van Meerschalkerweerd

Structural Engineer
Guido Monechi

Guido Monechi

Structural Engineer
Davis Pazars

Davis Pazars

Structural Engineer
Yovanka Rucita

Yovanka Rucita

Structural Engineer

Recovery Department

Thomas Britting

Thomas Britting

Recovery Engineer
Nathaniel Dahl

Nathaniel Dahl

Recovery Engineer
Francesca van Marion

Francesca van Marion

Recovery Engineer
Lars Pepermans

Lars Pepermans

Recovery Engineer
Zyanya Rabilotta

Zyanya Rabilotta

Recovery Engineer
Elrawy Soliman

Elrawy Soliman

Recovery Engineer

Electronics Department

Jun Feng

Jun Feng

Electronics Engineer
Arthur Bennebroek

Arthur Bennebroek

Electronics Engineer
Jasper-Jan Lut

Jasper-Jan Lut

Electronics Engineer
Kevin Lee

Kevin Lee

Electronics Engineer
Marcel Brouwers

Marcel Brouwers

Electronics Engineer
Mihai Voicescu

Mihai Voicescu

Electronics Engineer
Ana Aldescu

Ana Aldescu

Electronics Engineer
Laura Muntenaar

Laura Muntenaar

Electronics Engineer
Kevin van der Toorn

Kevin van der Toorn

Electronics Engineer
Naveen Chakravarthy

Naveen Chakravarthy

Electronics Engineer

Simulations Department

Benjamin Dutruel

Benjamin Dutruel

Simulations Engineer
Kevin Eppenga

Kevin Eppenga

Simulations engineer
Emre Gokalan

Emre Gokalan

Simulations Engineer
Wouter Huisman

Wouter Huisman

Simulations Engineer
Olivier Kuijpers

Olivier Kuijpers

Simulations Engineer
Nathan Sarrazin

Nathan Sarrazin

Simulations Engineer
Michael Westheim

Michael Westheim

Simulations Engineer

Tower Department

Peter Elffers

Peter Elffers

Ground Systems Engineer
Roderick Wassenaar

Roderick Wassenaar

Ground Systems Engineer
Jelle Baltus

Jelle Baltus

Ground Systems Engineer
Victor Jaarsma

Victor Jaarsma

Ground Systems Engineer